Timetable

Robotex International Festival EXPO area & competitions doors are open 05-07th November from 10:00 to 19:00.

Robotex International Conference will take place on 5-7 November!
You can join the Conference virtually using Elisa Stage: https://elisastage.ee/robotex2021

The conference is free for everyone!

Area 1:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Comodule LEGO Line Following
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10:30 – 12.55 Comodule LEGO Line Following (up to 13 y.o.)

Area 2

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Maze and Taltech Folkrace (up to 15 y.o.)
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Maze and Taltech Folkrace
  • 14:10 -14: 45 Taltech Folkrace finals (up to 15 y.o.)

Area 3:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Robomiku LEGO Sumo
  • 10.00 – 10.25 – Preparations for the competition
  • 10:30 – 12.55 – Robomiku LEGO Sumo (up to 13 y.o.)

Main stage:

  • 13:00 – 13:10 – Estonian Aviation Academy Drone Rally announcement
  • 14:00 – 14:05 Maze award ceremony
  • 14:50 – 14.55 Taltech Folkrace award ceremony (up to 15 y.o.)
  • 15.00 – 15.45 Comodule LEGO Line Following finals (up to 13 y.o.)
  • 15.50 – 15.55 Comodule LEGO Line Following award ceremony (up to 13 y.o.)
  • 16.00 – 16.45 Robomiku LEGO Sumo finals (up to 13 y.o.)

Area 1:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Comodule LEGO Line Following
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparation for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Comodule LEGO Line Following (14 y.o. and older)

Area 2:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Mini Sumo and Taltech Folkrace
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10:30 – 12.55 Mini Sumo and Taltech Folkrace (16 y.o. and older)
  • 14.00 – 14.05 Taltech Folkrace finals (16 y.o. and older)

Area 3:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Comodule Line Following and Mega Sumo
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Comodule Line following
  • 15.30 – 16.00 Comodule Line following finals

Main stage:

  • 12:30 – 13.45 Mega Sumo
  • 13.50 – 13.55 Mega Sumo award ceremony
  • 14.20 – 14.25 Taltech Folkrace award ceremony (16 y.o. and older)
  • 14.30 – 15.15 Comodule LEGO Line Following finals (14 y.o. and older)
  • 15.20 – 15.25 Comodule LEGO Line Following award ceremony (14 y.o. and older)
  • 16.05 – 16.10 Comodule Line Following award ceremony
  • 16.15 – 16.45 Mini Sumo finals
  • 16.50 – 16.55 Mini Sumo award ceremony

Area 1:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Robomiku 3KG LEGO Sumo and Girls Firefighting
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Robomiku 3KG LEGO Sumo and Girls Firefighting

Area 2:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Tuul Line Following
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Tuul Line Following
  • 15.10 – 15.35 Tuul Line Following finals

Area 3:

  • 8.00 – 9.55 Registration
  • 8.00 – 9.55 Technical inspection for Robomiku LEGO Sumo
  • 10.00 – 10.25 Preparations for the competition
  • 10.30 – 12.55 Robomiku LEGO Sumo (14 y.o. and older)

Main stage:

  • 14.00 – 14.15 Girls Firefighting award ceremony
  • 14.20 – 14.50 Robomiku 3KG LEGO Sumo finals
  • 14.50 – 14.55 Robomiku 3KG LEGO Sumo award ceremony
  • 15.40 – 15.45 Tuul Line Following award ceremony
  • 15.50 – 16.35 Robomiku LEGO Sumo finals (14 y.o. and older)
  • 16.40 – 16.45 Robomiku LEGO Sumo award ceremony (14 y.o. and older)

*Organisers have the right to make changes in the timetable!*

Subscribe to our newsletter and never miss another update