Competitions results

Here are the competitions results of Robotex International 2018

Beginner

Robomiku Lego Sumo (up to age 13)

Place Roboti number Team name Robot name
1. place 870 ItLUG Robotics Junior Team Wiky2.0
2. place 790 Relee Stepsel
3. place 972 Asasdfadföl Kustutaja
4. place 603 Excellent student Excellent Student
5-6. place 961 Lümanda robootikud NinjasHyper
5-6. place 254 Altona Altonietis
7-8. place 138 LAOURIS 7 LAOURIS 7
7-8. place 444 Välk Välk
9-12. place 892 Magic Magic
9-12. place 141 MARU MARU
9-12. place 882 Lümanda robootikud Miku
9-12. place 321 The Monaco Team CeJoCo
13-16. place 995 LAOURIS 5 LAOURIS 5
13-16. place 225 Technic Dragon ROBOTECH
13-16. place 77 LAOURIS 4 LAOURIS 4
13-16. place 432 Ehte Humanitaargümnaasium EhteSumo
17-24. place 568 Titanium Titanium
17-24. place 115 iSmart 3 iSmart 3
17-24. place 267 Muskel Muskel
17-24. place 194 FROSBITE FROSBITE
17-24. place 1117 Team Fred Fred
17-24. place 596 KINGKONG KINGKONG
17-24. place 109 Tõuker Kukkuja
17-24. place 544 HARAMBE HARAMBE
25-93. place 1034 Lüllemäe 4 Robot 4
25-93. place 228 Rüümehed Paigalseis
25-93. place 276 KT SydaSumo
25-93. place 221 SCP FOUNDATION SCP-173
25-93. place 1147 Olga & Nora Olga & Nora
25-93. place 171 Master Jr Crocodeil
25-93. place 858 KIVIPURUSTAJA KIVIPURUSTAJA
25-93. place 69 KAITSENOOL KAITSENOOL
25-93. place 945 Tulekivid Leek
25-93. place 1146 Hulljulged Hulljulged
25-93. place 398 Manas Ata Manas
25-93. place 951 Legendary Builders Micromeister06
25-93. place 788 Laagri Stratego Quoridon
25-93. place 499 VK CRAZY IV VK CRAZY DIABLO
25-93. place 205 Lüllemäe 2 Robot 2
25-93. place 5 Audru Kultuuri- ja Spordikeskus Audru C
25-93. place 85 Jõõpre Jõõpre A
25-93. place 802 KURIKOER KURIKOER
25-93. place 47 Oomega2 Oomega2
25-93. place 967 iSmart PLD 1 iSmart PLD 1
25-93. place 352 Robotehnikud Laserbot123
25-93. place 9 DRAAKON DRAAKON
25-93. place 463 Lynx Robots LR
25-93. place 1056 NKR4 Bibi8
25-93. place 329 Lego Klots
25-93. place 121 Kiired ja vihased Kiired ja vihased
25-93. place 1148 Best_team_2018 Best_team_2018
25-93. place 1096 BCHAL Taylak
25-93. place 980 Ultra Pirakas
25-93. place 49 Osavkäpp Osav
25-93. place 344 RR5 Lennuk
25-93. place 322 Master Jr Terminator
25-93. place 963 VICTORY Fortnite
25-93. place 264 BUTTER CHICKEN BOYS PARTY
25-93. place 249 Altona Altona
25-93. place 333 VICTORY Galaxy
25-93. place 42 2xR EV100
25-93. place 1083 Trio ZUBRik
25-93. place 256 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Tõstja
25-93. place 1079 VK CRAZY I VK CRAZY HUNT
25-93. place 290 Lüllemäe 1 Robot 1
25-93. place 779 KOHMOHAID KOHMOHAI
25-93. place 486 Laagri Orav Orav.2
25-93. place 178 ROBO PANTHERS NINJA HYPER
25-93. place 1095 Välk Megabot
25-93. place 250 Audru Kool 2 Audru B
25-93. place 1141 Ottobot Ottobot
25-93. place 598 The Monaco Team Wild Roxi 2.0
25-93. place 936 DINOBOT DINOBOT
25-93. place 532 Master Clock
25-93. place 988 ItLUG Robotics Junior Team RobySan
25-93. place 188 iSmart PLD 2 iSmart PLD 2
25-93. place 26 TUUMAROBOT TUUMAROBOT
25-93. place 968 OttoVee OttoVee
25-93. place 1112 Employer Worker
25-93. place 261 Rakvere_CMD Robenstein
25-93. place 48 iSmart 2 iSmart 2
25-93. place 236 Audru Kool 1 Audru A
25-93. place 365 Black Feet Kass
25-93. place 182 Max_RS Häkk312
25-93. place 500 ROBOTIC RAPTORS gogutzu
25-93. place 226 LAMMUTAJA RALF LAMMUTAJA RALF
25-93. place 61 Fresk Fresk
25-93. place 467 Lüllemäe 5 Robot 5
25-93. place 614 ItLUG Robotics Junior Team Unicorn
25-93. place 217 Mehaanikud Reduktor
25-93. place 490 RoboTalu Vlad
25-93. place 501 Pähklikesed Sass
25-93. place 849 Black Feet 1 Konn

Robomiku Lego Sumo (age 14+)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1. place 681 ItLUG Robotics Team IkArY
2. place 58 LAOURIS 3 LAOURIS 3
3. place 244 Madea Madea
4. place 310 Among the stars Down-to-earth
5-6. place 251 ItLUG Robotics Team Shiba
5-6. place 920 ItLUG Robotics Team Jarty2.1
7-8. place 325 adev Adev3
7-8. place 787 ItLUG Robotics Team Goldrake
9-12. place 537 ALAREDOK Octavian
9-12. place 627 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Tethys
9-12. place 872 Kast Salajane
9-12. place 948 AISC (Blue Vanilla) Blue Vanilla
13-14. place 916 ItLUG Robotics Team Kalebo
13-14. place 950 ALPHA TEAM Bobitza2
15-65. place 17 AKG5 AKG5
15-65. Place 18 wafflesz wafflesz
15-65. Place 54 JBG Power Pukutis
15-65. place 110 Master Vitas
15-65. place 128 Henrik Töll
15-65. place 185 Põlva 2 Mõmm-mõmm
15-65. place 191 SillGymn SG
15-65. place 195 LAOURIS 1 LAOURIS 1
15-65. place 202 QUANTUM ROBO SAKINAKA
15-65. place 216 NKL2 Dragon
15-65. place 237 Saviauk Krobot
15-65. place 300 TLG Enigma
15-65. place 316 Karl ja Kevin Jaanus
15-65. place 340 Robocraft Arkk
15-65. place 346 Master Tsunami
15-65. place 395 ALAREDOK WyrewolwerowanyRewolwer
15-65. place 397 HAII BFR
15-65. place 400 MYNA MYNA
15-65. place 410 ööTöö Volli
15-65. place 421 WoodenPC Robot 3
15-65. place 466 Toros Torito
15-65. place 471 dprobots peter
15-65. place 488 Aseman Majavat Lutre Lutre
15-65. place 506 Altona Altronauts
15-65. place 524 Star Team Star Tean
15-65. place 541 Bandidos BroBot
15-65. place 575 HTG10 Hugo10
15-65. place 590 HTG11 Hugo11
15-65. place 638 Master Predator 218W
15-65. place 641 Peanut Butter Jelly
15-65. place 695 ReNDeR Trashcan on wheels
15-65. place 708 Auxentius Cornelius
15-65. place 709 Põlva 3 Ferdinand
15-65. place 733 ItLUG Robotics Team Star Destroyer
15-65. place 756 Soldino Robotid LEV3
15-65. place 765 mullikile Ruubikukuubik
15-65. place 768 Tühik Albert
15-65. place 777 Delta Śróba prawoskrentna
15-65. place 807 ItLUG Robotics Team Kuma
15-65. place 831 The Monaco Team BCF
15-65. place 861 Politeh Arcadiy
15-65. place 863 Team Karli Kannenberg
15-65. place 900 ItLUG Robotics Team Light Saber
15-65. place 919 Soldino Robotid DIV3
15-65. place 944 Roland Piret
15-65. place 973 Rakke AGA aga…
15-65. place 999 Plemeenid Nuga
15-65. place 1046 Vittoria Demon
15-65. place 1051 LuckyStar Rhino
15-65. place 1122 NKL1 Starve
15-65. place 1142 AKG6 AKG6
Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1. place 902 SPB REXID
2. place 563 SPB Dixer
3. place 1062 SPB Kubix
4. place 812 Valdvee lüka-tõmba
5-6. place 925 ItLUG Robotics Team Fuso 3.0
5-6. place 1004 SPB Kraken
7-25. place 46 Kostivere First Robotex Scorpion
7-25. place 81 HTG7 Hugo7
7-25. place 96 Rakke Velled 3tVelle
7-25. place 187 Rakvere_CMD Apollo 360
7-25. place 257 PMG MATRIX
7-25. place 258 Kuuenda junsud RVK rüütel
7-25. place 370 Delta LubiÄ™ placki
7-25. place 431 PMGA PMGA
7-25. place 605 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Lurich
7-25. place 610 ItLUG Robotics Team XL4
7-25. place 623 vMap Bombardierul
7-25. place 713 SPB Brick
7-25. place 735 HR KOTKAS
7-25. place 894 RUBBER DUCKIES RISHAB
7-25. place 897 RFL – Chokeslam Rikishi
7-25. place 927 Viirus Viirus
7-25. place 952 2xR Lontu
7-25. place 958 Laagri Bright Sider2 Terminator
7-25. place 1100 KGST 16 KGST 16

LEGO Line Following (up to age 13)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best time
1. place x Star Team 19.14
2. place 90 VÄLE PÕDER VÄLE PÕDER 21.53
3. place x Fare team 22.5
4. place 583 LAOURIS 4 LAOURIS 4 25.42
5. place 1023 Black Feet 2 Mustikas1 26.31
6. place 1090 ZUBRoid ZUBR 35.24
7. place 373 TJK_Naum_E TJK_Naum_E 46.28
8. place 491 Stars Star 52.72
9. place 957 ROBO PANTHERS FLOSS 55
10. place 382 Bot Runner BR 57.27
11. place 184 VICTORY STAYER 59.04
12. place 25 TJK_Ratmir_EL TJK_Ratmir_EL 63.42
13. place x 180 Robotic Raptors gogu 65.91
14. place 213 HVG_Lego_B HVG_Lego_B 67
15. place 45 Uranus Uranus 67.53
16. place 1134 Robobrain RB 73.5
17. place 629 HVG_Lego_A HVG_Lego_A 77.52
18.-45. place 163 The Line Followers The Beast 0
18.-45. place 795 RAZMATAAZ SPARK 0
18.-45. place 129 Sumisejad Suslik 0
18.-45. place 873 White Storks WS 0
18.-45. place 655 Lümanda robootikud Nuustik 0
18.-45. place 223 Fresk VFresk 0
18.-45. place 1061 Kvas KV 0
18.-45. place 82 Vikerkaar Vikerkaar 0
18.-45. place 599 BUTTER CHICKEN BOYS FARTY 0
18.-45. place 326 LK2 Rops1 0
18.-45. place 168 LAOURIS 5 LAOURIS 5 0
18.-45. place 928 Brain streem BS 0
18.-45. place 150 VICTORY KOLOBOK 0
18.-45. place 762 LAOURIS 7 LAOURIS 7 0
18.-45. place 89 Asasdfadföl Uhtme 0
18.-45. place 1088 TTG TAIBUKAD TTG JOONEKAS 0
18.-45. place 932 Ehte Humanitaargümnaasium EhteBot 0
18.-45. place 474 Viirus Viirus 0
18.-45. place 64 TOVL TOVL 0
18.-45. place 684 LK4 Rops2 0
18.-45. place 509 iSmart 1 iSmart 1 0
18.-45. place 512 Slider Slider 0
18.-45. place 369 White wings WW 0
18.-45. place 364 Tiger Tiger 0
18.-45. place 438 HUSKY_GarageBLR HUSKY 0
18.-45. place 867 TJK_Naum TJK_Naum 0
18.-45. place x Excellent Student Sishua Ma 0
18.-45. place x 88 Umut Umut Lego 0

LEGO Line Following (age 14+)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best time
1. place 597 ItLUG Robotics Team Mirtillo 10.969
2. place 651 ItLUG Robotics Team Becco 13.257
3. place 162 ItLUG Robotics Team Barbetta 13.766
4. place 117 Fair Team Fair Team 20.624
5. place 119 LAOURIS 3 LAOURIS 3 24.992
6. place 314 Neljas Kord JoonePunn 27.151
7. place 611 ItLUG Robotics Team Power Station 29.938
8. place 989 dprobots 1 thunder 31.000
9. place 335 Tech Crunchers Cruncher 35.584
10.place 507 TJK_Allan_EL TJK_Allan_EL 46.112
11. place 92 TJK_Mark_E TJK_Mark_E 48.071
12. place 23 Saturn Saturn 51.82
13. place 142 TTG Laud 52.35
14. place 1058 BACHAL Manas 53.469
15. place 95 Dream Team Kilplane 54.89
16.-38. place 554 Burning Tree Ducking go v3.0 0
16.-38. place 440 LLFT 19 LLFT 19 0
16.-38. place 1086 Fortune Fortune 0
16.-38. place 1032 Delta Hejka 0
16.-38. place 786 Ankur Ankur 0
16.-38. place 819 SIG Klusais 0
16.-38. place 332 BCHAL Seytek 0
16.-38. place 492 TUGS TUGS 0
16.-38. place 106 Kallurid Keerutaja 0
16.-38. place 1042 LAOURIS 1 LAOURIS 1 0
16.-38. place 1123 RFL To Infinity & Beyond Infinity 0
16.-38. place 439 QUANTUM ROBO desi 0
16.-38. place 296 N-Termin@tor-1 N-Termin@tor-1 0
16.-38. place 879 dprobots cyprus pafos 0
16.-38. place 969 iManas iManas 0
16.-38. place 1008 NOON LABS HIUS 0
16.-38. place 857 Crusaders Crusaders 0
16.-38. place 548 Plemeenid Ramsey 0
16.-38. place 116 Egyptian Team EMG Robot 0
16.-38. place 508 53KK ROBOTICS 53KK 0
16.-38. place 208 N-Termin@tor-2 N-Termin@tor-2 0
16.-38. place 433 Põlva 1 Metsik Villi 0

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Time
1. place 763 Mustikamoos Mustikamoos 30.799
2. place 899 Girl Power Girl Power 32.64
3. place 118 itLUG Robotics Team Dani 34
4. place 101 Pin10 Pin10 35.934
5. place 493 Koidulag Koidulag 5 35.996
6. place 799 Plemeenid Taldrik 39.47
7. place 294 ThinkPad Kusti 76.84
8. place 878 Master Champ 87.65
9. place 678 Master Clamp 92.16
10.-63. place 1026 itLUG Robotics Team U2 0
10.-63. place 435 TapaG Krabat 0
10.-63. place 130 Black Power Dark Link 0
10.-63. place 895 PMGK PMGK 0
10.-63. place 966 Taifun – 1 Fed – 2 0
10.-63. place 1126 Scrappy Scrappy 0
10.-63. place 158 Taifun – 1 Kot – 4 0
10.-63. place 671 N-Termin@tor-3 N-Termin@tor-3 0
10.-63. place 1025 TJK_Allan_m TJK_Allan_m 0
10.-63. place 452 dprobots 2 daniel 0
10.-63. place 674 TJK_Ratmir_m TJK_Ratmir_m 0
10.-63. place 160 itLUG Robotics Team Milly 0
10.-63. place 22 AKG22 AKG22 0
10.-63. place 726 Kollane Kirju 0
10.-63. place 815 HTG4 Hugo4 0
10.-63. place 592 The Best Folk Racers F1 0
10.-63. place 673 HTG3 Hugo3 0
10.-63. place 865 PLemeenid Kahvel 0
10.-63. place 657 PMGG PMGG 0
10.-63. place 1001 Haapsalu Põhikool HPK 0
10.-63. place 962 PMGA PMGA 0
10.-63. place 413 Robo TexUS Tervisexas 0
10.-63. place 268 HTG1 Hugo1 0
10.-63. place 436 Rakett Rakett 0
10.-63. place 386 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Zirconium 0
10.-63. place 700 Koidulag Koidulag 2 0
10.-63. place 624 TJK_Ilja_m TJK_Ilja_m 0
10.-63. place 841 Kadrina8b Kadrina1 0
10.-63. place 1139 AKG1 AKG1 0
10.-63. place 667 iSmart 4 iSmart 4 0
10.-63. place 1045 EPIKENTRO GREGORIS MLF 0
10.-63. place 757 AKG4 AKG4 0
10.-63. place 635 TMRG Pink Elephant 0
10.-63. place 634 TJK_Anna_m TJK_Anna_m 0
10.-63. place 461 Gbotgirls Girlsbot 0
10.-63. place 639 Klikk Klikk 0
10.-63. place 886 itLUG Robotics Team MIA 0
10.-63. place 295 Hugo1 HTG1 0
10.-63. place 825 PMGB PMGB 0
10.-63. place 814 AL SPK 0
10.-63. place 494 Stars Stars 0
10.-63. place 998 ASTROMAN Gregoris MLF 0
10.-63. place 891 Koidulag Koidulag 4 0
10.-63. place 877 HTG2 Hugo2 0
10.-63. place 839 Koidulag Koidulag 3 0
10.-63. place 279 Taifun – 1 Bud – 1 0
10.-63. place 796 itLUG Robotics Team Wbot 0
10.-63. place 529 HVG_mBot_B HVG_mBot_B 0
10.-63. place 829 Keerlevad Kruvid Keerlevad Kruvid 0
10.-63. place 198 Taifun – 1 Min – 3 0
10.-63. place 970 Digipurk Lunatic 0
10.-63. place 546 N-Termin@tor-4 N-Termin@tor-4 0
10.-63. place 133 Koidulag Koidulag 1 0
10.-63. place 906 TEOTIIM Turbotigu 0

Intermediate

Place Robot Name Team name Robot name
1. place 412 KoNaR Grafi
2. place 816 KoNaR Kabi
3. place 124 ItLUG Robotics Team Bassotto
4. place 396 KoNaR Atek
5-16. place 1068 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-M1
5-16. place 28 Russian Technology University Virtual
5-16. place 875 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-M2
5-16. place 1103 ItLUG Robotics Team MicroArty
5-16. place 481 ItLUG Robotics Team Waky
5-16. place 719 KoNaR Gąszcz Trzcin
5-16. place 445 Russian Technology University MegaLord
5-16. place 456 ItLUG Robotics Team Bryger
5-16. place 668 ItLUG Robotics Team Wixy
5-16. place 594 ItLUG Robotics Team Zaku2.0
5-16. place 273 TTÜ Robotiklubi uMO
5-16. place 266 ItLUG Robotics Team Slopy4
Place Roboti number Team name Robot name
1. place 339 KoNaR Supernova
2. place 703 PRK MA
3. place 724 Russian Technology University Tashita
4. place 728 KoNaR LeWeL
5-6. place 1029 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-M1
5-6. place 459 KoNaR Quality
7-8. place 482 Russian Technology University Fantom
7-8. place 41 Ķieģeļotāji Ķieģeļbots
9-10. place 821 B Society Lempute5000
9-10. place 981 Robotika JJG Pjūklas
11-47. place 280 Siauliai robotics club RG
11-47. place 455 TMC robotics ZERO
11-47. place 730 Russian Technology University Pantera
11-47. place 704 PRK BOLT
11-47. place 296 TTÜ Robotiklubi Numpar
11-47. place 464 Team Lepman D.Lepman
11-47. place 618 College of instrumentation and information technology Diamond
11-47. place 336 College of instrumentation and information technology Gamma
11-47. place 21 IT-Vennad Tanto
11-47. place 30 Siauliai robotics club Bulius
11-47. place 616 IRONHIDE IRONHIDE
11-47. place 374 Epiteugma Full Throttle Epiteugma Full Throttle 2
11-47. place 319 Russian Technology University Centurion
11-47. place 283 BNTU Leonid
11-47. place 859 SMG Robotics SMG sumo 5
11-47. place 1 Russian Technology University Raider
11-47. place 536 KoNaR Wayhay
11-47. place 732 Russian Technology University Diamond
11-47. place 479 PRK Bu
11-47. place 65 Russian Technology University Gamma
11-47. place 956 The Great Khali Warriors The Rock
11-47. place 1118 Russian Technology University Venator
11-47. place 1022 Taifun – 5 IfKot – 2
11-47. place 402 Taifun – 4 BaiVol – 1
11-47. place 193 TMC robotics Piranha
11-47. place 717 College of instrumentation and information technology Raider
11-47. place 418 ItLUG Robotics Team MiniWOW3.0
11-47. place 515 NTNU 3 NTNU Robot 3
11-47. place 887 Robestein Robenstein
11-47. place 633 Taifun – 6 Kas – 3
11-47. place 154 vMap FMS+9
11-47. place 1131 XelaX Perseval
11-47. place 262 ItLUG Robotics Team Scrubby
11-47. place 305 Russian Technology University veDroid
11-47. place 931 NTNU 2 NTNU Robot 2
11-47. place 155 NTNU 1 NTNU Robot 1
11-47. place 1047 Buran Buran_v2
Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best attempt
1. koht 751 TTÜ Robotiklubi koerte kujundujumise võistkond Emilie 24
2. koht 334 Titanic Titanic 18
3. koht 659 IT-Vennad Torpeedo 10
4. koht 33 IT-Vennad HMS Orkaan 8
5. koht 1049 Mikk ja Toomas Estrella 7
6. koht 517 Tupsu-Nunnud Veekindel Vigri 5
7-8. koht 1018 TTÜ Robotiklubi Jellyfish 3
7-8. koht 901 Koidulag Daisy 3
9-10. koht 103 Koidulag Minni 2
9-10. koht 372 Mikk ja Toomas Vesiratas 2
11-23. koht 104 Rakke Velled WetVelle 0
11-23. koht 270 VeeKivi Aratos 0
11-23. koht 660 Spanak IDU 0
11-23. koht 771 Rakvere Rüütel 0
11-23. koht 1101 Staarkaotajad Kaotaja 0
11-23. koht 350 Rakke Titanic Titanic vol 2 0
11-23. koht 24 TTÜ Robotiklubi The Unsinkable 0
11-23. koht 1019 TTÜ Robotiklubi Esmeralda 0
11-23. koht 360 TMC robotics S.O.S 0
11-23. koht 800 Star team Star team 0
11-23. koht 112 Koidulag Miki 0
11-23. koht 1017 Koidulag Pluuto 0
11-23. koht 880 ELM Koko 6ampiona 0

Primary School Category:

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best attempt score
1. 27 KG13 KG13 230
1. 278 Jeppabadoo Jeppabadoo 250
2. 43 Koidulag Kuningas 4 270
2. 1020 Koidulag Kuningas 1 160
3. 606 BalticBot Green Green 240
3. 246 Koidulag Kuningas 3 170
4-15. 1000 Koidulag Kuningas 2
4-15. 942 Kadrina 2 Pusher
4-15. 377 Taifun -3 Bagfed -2
4-15. 1057 Kadrina 3 Nuki
4-15. 552 Dreamcasters Dreamcast
4-15. 366 Rakett18 Rakett18
4-15. 782 SCP Foundation SCP-093
4-15. 601 Stars Stars
4-15. 760 Keerlevad Kruvid Keerlevad Kruvid
4-15. 926 3 Kanget Mc
4-15. 44 Perpeetum Mobile Leonardo
4-15. 152 Bool-Bach Rahe

Special Awards:
Best Design: Robot “Green”
Best Teamwork: Robot “Jeppabadoo”

 

Junior High Category:

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best attempt score
1. 543 Adana Bilsem One TRS-1 260
1. 1060 Adana Bilsem Two TRS-2 310
2. 381 BalticBot Blue Blue 270
2. 389 NoÄkkiÕnnestub Otsustusvõimetu 280
3. 833 BalticBot Black Black 200
3. 992 Ülejõe_9 Ylejolo9 220
4-8. 287 Robootikaministeerium Kängu
4-8. 783 BalticBot Red Red
4-8. 731 HB4B JäineRoosi
4-8. 313 Ülejõe_8 Ylejolo8
4-8. 997 Generaator Ööbik

Special Awards:
Best Design: Robot “Otsustusvõimetu”
Best Teamwork: Whole BalticBot Team
Innovation award: “Ylejolo9”

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best time
1. place 990 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-L1 16.752
2. place 341 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-L2 16.855
3. place 589 Siauliai robotics club inFinity X 17.004
4. place 137 Siauliai robotics club SU-Typhoon_B1 20.55
5. place 462 Robotics Club UP Dromeas X 21.768
6. place 883 itLUG Robotics Team LineONE 22.781
7. place 534 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-L3 23.51
8. place 231 itLUG Robotics Team Toky 23.745
9. place 430 Siauliai robotics club Seklys 27.938
10. place 260 itLUG Robotics Team FishEye 36.577
11. place 584 KoNaR Cheng Shi 37.094
12. place 586 Staarkaotajad Igiliikur 47.983
13. place 954 Kes teab Kes teab 50.902
14. place 1104 GK line GK line 59.67
15. place 631 AHRL Rainbow 63.99
16. place 320 Antsu käsilased Ants 65.88
17. place 100 Vittoria Horde 107.64
18. place 860 Team Zeljonõi Zeljonõi 111.46
19. place 441 Rtfgv (Df,y) 223.703
20.-52. place 450 TMT-Robots Shiroitatchi 0
20.-52. place 145 GIANNOS ELEFTHERIOU GREGORIS ALF 0
20.-52. place 528 DreTer DreTer 0
20.-52. place 1109 Šaursliežu dzelzceļš I follove u 0
20.-52. place 303 San4iz T9 0
20.-52. place 679 LFT 10 LFT 10 0
20.-52. place 707 GIANNOS ELEFTHERIOU GREGORIS FLF 0
20.-52. place 1015 Team Darlo Lord Darlo 0
20.-52. place 230 Osh Sema Sema Robot 1 0
20.-52. place 1087 Siauliai robotics club iNspire Z Pro 0
20.-52. place 903 Siauliai robotics club SU-Typhoon_B2 0
20.-52. place 714 Robotika JJG N3ZIN4U 0
20.-52. place 838 Siauliai robotics club Leila 0
20.-52. place 710 Osh Sema SEMA 2 0
20.-52. place 380 KoNaR Argamedon 0
20.-52. place 959 Kernel Panic Kernel 0
20.-52. place 391 LFT 08 LFT 08 0
20.-52. place 811 LFT 11 LFT 11 0
20.-52. place 98 GIANNOS ELEFTHERIOU GREGORIS VFLF 0
20.-52. place 84 AHRL PRB17S05 0
20.-52. place 692 Hallimäe Vambola 0
20.-52. place 566 MD6-5 Folowa-2.1 0
20.-52. place 176 Ķieģeļotāji Ķieģelīc 0
20.-52. place 874 SMG Robotics SMG line 1 0
20.-52. place 32 GIANNOS ELEFTHERIOU GREGORIS 0
20.-52. place 87 BNTU Alexander 0
20.-52. place 934 MD-6/5 Folowa2 0
20.-52. place 643 EUC Line Follower EUC Line Follower 0
20.-52. place 744 Epiteugma Bob the Builder Epiteugma Bob the Builder 1 0
20.-52. place 645 UTM-3 FLASH-1 0
20.-52. place 766 Pin10 Pin10 0
20.-52. place 810 HTG9 Hugo9 0
20.-52. place 218 Staarkaotajad Vaegliikuja 0
Place Robot number Team name Robot name Best time
1. place 348 Robotics Club UP Dromeas X 31.503
2. place 1081 Robotics Club UP Dromeas Aero 46.087
3. place 687 TTÜ Robotiklubi Putukas 86.09
4.-17. place 842 AstroMen AstroBot 0
4.-17. place 691 Taifun -8 BaiVol – 2 0
4.-17. place 933 Epiteugma Engineering Overflow Epiteugma Engineering Overflow 1 0
4.-17. place 784 Tupsu-Nunnud Kuri Tuutu 0
4.-17. place 680 dprobots 3 treno 0
4.-17. place 243 AstroMen AstroRover 0
4.-17. place 1127 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Owlvroom 0
4.-17. place 577 FR13NDZ_1 FR13NDZ_1 0
4.-17. place 1081 HBFS Robotics Team HBFS-LE1 0
4.-17. place 609 Troya Troya 0
4.-17. place 292 TTÜ Robotiklubi Mink 0
4.-17. place 1080 KoNaR Cheng Shi 0
4.-17. place 227 Rakke Velled TakistatudVelle 0
4.-17. place 675 Taifun – 7 Fed -1 0
Place Robot number Team name Robot name Time Squares
1. place 424 TTÜ Robotiklubi Squeaker 16.22 0
2. place 522 KoNaR Stefan 76 0
3. place 232 TTÜ Robotiklubi Laiskloon 227.15 0
4. place 55 LAOURIS 5 LAOURIS 5 0 82
5. place 3 TTÜ Robotiklubi Mr. Roboto 0 79
6. place 632 LAOURIS 1 LAOURIS 1 0 60
7. place 723 Epiteugma Full Throttle Epiteugma Full Throttle 1 0 45
8. place 429 LAOURIS 3 LAOURIS 3 0 44
9. place 1069 Maze Team1 Maze Team1 0 37
10. place 971 LAOURIS 4 LAOURIS 4 0 28
11. place 558 Epiteugma Engineering Overflow Epiteugma Engineering Overflow 2 0 26
12. place 330 E.L OCTOPUS 0 23
13. place 1113 TTÜ Robotiklubi Mousetrap 0 20
14. place 770 LAOURIS 7 LAOURIS 7 0 14
15. place 542 Robotics Club UP Thiseas 0 6
16. place 662 KoNaR Miętka 0 5

Advanced

Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1. place 1033 FLEX Cheetah
2. place 126 Sumomasters Javelin
3. place 86 Sumomasters Ace
4. place 561 Robotu Skola Arrow
5-10. place 1128 Sumomasters Speedster
5-10. place 600 FLEX Shreddinger
5-10. place 427 TTÜ Robotiklubi Scythe
5-10. place 405 FLEX Wolf
5-10. place 199 Sumomasters Masakrator
5-10. place 148 Zavod 404 & Srednja šola Domžale Sumo Sheriff
Place Robot number Team name Robot name Score
1. place 1023 Robotics Project FeM e.V PenguCopter 10
2. place 108 RED Parrot AR.Drone 2.0 4
3. place 80 Iriy [ITMO] 456 1
4-10. place 379 Iriy [ITMO] 123 0
4-10. place 547 HisarCS nokataParantez 0
4-10. place 404 Droid Backup 0
4-10. place 628 UT Air Force Lehepuhur 0
4-10. place 560 UTM-1 QUADRO-V1 0
4-10. place 426 Robotics Project FeM e.V Flugeangst 0
4-10. place 1014 free shipping hulahoop 0

Girls

Girls’ Firefighting (up to age 13)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Base round Finals
1. place 803 Tulesäde Tuuli 1276 1664
2. place 164 Nutigeen tüdrukud Miia 600 920
3. place 764 Koidulag Kuningas valge 950 400
4-5. place 579 Koidulag Kuningas sinine 500
4-5. place 2222 Vikerkaar Vikerkaar 500
6. place 843 ItLUG Robotics Team Yankee 250
7. place 987 A6M Zero 200
8-9. place 580 Dasha_i_Pol… DiP 100
8-9. place 1099 Nutigeen tüdrukud Simona 100
10-12. place 229 Rakke SMS TulePitsu 0
10-12. place 637 Hallimäe Meeta 0
10-12. place 801 Koidulag Kuningas punane 0

Girls’ Firefighting (age 14+)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name Base round Finals
1. place 912 MottoM Tom Fire 1600 1100
2. place 513 BalticBot Girls BalticFire 1100 600
3. place 869 Unicorn 2 Unicorn 2 700 250
4. place 640 KG Viis KG Viis 550
5. place 649 Kassid Panda 300
6. place 930 Koidulag Koidulag Sinine 250
7-8. place 468 Reaalkooli Robotistuudio Laiskloom 100
7-8. place 1119 Unicorn 1 Unicorn 1 100
9-10. place 664 Koidulag Koidulag Valge 50
9-10. place 472 Team Mali Black Eagle 50