Competitions results

Here are the competitions results of Robotex International 2019.
If your robot did not score, the place is not determined.

Beginner

Will be updated ASAP!

Will be updated ASAP!

LEGO Line Following (up to age 13)

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 16.59 1180 Laouris 8 Laouris 8
2 16.80 1175 Laouris 13131313 Laouris 13
3 17.42 380 BY_Axiom_Pavel Axiom_Pavel
4 17.62 480 Kabba Team 2 Kabba 2
5 18.20 1182 Laouris 15 Laouris 15
6 17.63 479 Kabba Team 1 Kabba 1
7 17.83 486 Kabba Team 8 Kabba 8
8 18.23 794 Märjamaa Noortekeskus Väle Põder
9-10 18.25 335 ItLUG Junior Robotics Team Meatball
9-10 18.25 219 Laouris 77 LAOURIS 77777
11 19s 240 Laouris 7 LAOURIS 77777777777
12 19s 465 Robonickel_Zapolyarniy Robonickel_Zapolyarniy
13 20s 481 Kabba Team 3 Kabba 3
14 21s 482 Kabba Team 4 Kabba 4
15 21s 258 Dragon King of the West Sea Jojo
16 22s 483 Kabba Team 5 Kabba 5
17 23s 367 BY_White Wings White Wings
18 24s 176 BY_ZUBRoid Zubroid
19 24s 918 Team Thor Thor
20 24s 957 NarvaKG-1 Sezam
21 26s 372 BY_Brain Stream Brain Stream
22 26s 1196 Robonickel_Norilsk Robonickel_Norilsk
23 28s 913 Turbo Turbo
24 30s 439 K3 K3
25 33s 1010 Lümanda Robootikaring Sniffer
26 44s 1122 RoboCAT Catsper
27 45s 1126 Ossu Ossu
28 49s 277 HVG_Lego_12 HVG_Lego_12
29 49s 890 ROBOGO 2 ELON_MUSK
30 49s 951 RoboMax RoboMax
31 51s 184 TJK_Ratmir TJK_Ratmir
32 57s 950 Friends of Robot Friends of Robot
33 62s 1019 Team Kalbfleisch CeJoCo
34 75s 870 Joonesõdalased Kiivi
35 88s 648 LEGO KING LEGO KING

LEGO Line Following (age 14+)

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 13.49 405 ItLUG Robotics Team Power Station
2 13 403 ItLUG Robotics Team Barbetta
3 14.3 402 ItLUG Robotics Team Becco
4 15.54 1187 LAOURIS 9 LAOURIS 44444444444
5 15.95 1186 Laouris 4 LAOURIS -4
6 19.46 795 Märjamaa Noortekeskus Bandito
7 20.31 787 SmartBricks K-SB2
8 21.54 29 Laouris 3 (LAOURIS -3
9 20.53 378 BY_MGRobot MGRobot
10 21.55 368 BY_White Storks White Storks
11 22s 293 LAOURIS 3 LAOURIS -3
12 23s 1193 Robonickel_Norilsk Robonickel_Norilsk
13 24s 960 NarvaKG-3 Gepard
14 28s 762 VERITAS VERITAS
15 33s 46 JBG Robotics Lauline
16 49s 352 LLF 10 ATL-PNG-2
17 49s 178 Alderman Peel Derek
18 50s 132 TJK_Artjom TJK_Artjom
19 53s 276 HVG_Lego_14 HVG_Lego_14
20 58s 1020 KSG-tiim MMK
21 59s 707 TechNoobs SSSS53KK
22 66s 1111 Crusaders Crusaders

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 24s 677 KADRO KADRO-BOT
2 25s 683 KADRO BiDoBoSa
3 27s 1201 JBG Robotics Random
4 28s 214 Robotics Lab Raphael’s Mbot
5 28s 345 Saue Kompott Karlos
6 28s 104 JBG Robotics mK-4.2
7 28s 91 JBG Robotics Jurgutis
8 29s 1095 Tige Tigu HUNT
9 29s 406 ItLUG Robotics Team Tbot
10 29s 82 JBG Robotics mQueen
11 39s 65 JBG Robotics mBlind
12 31s 86 JBG Robotics Perla
13 31s 945 PIN13 Felix
14 3s 460 KoidulaG Koidula2
15 33s 461 KoidulaG Koidula3
16 34s 278 HVG_mbot_1 HVG_mbot_1
17 34s 761 dpRobots 15 Tala Neo
18 34s 462 KoidulaG Koidula 4
19 35s 89 JBG Robotics Tom B.
20 35s 463 KoidulaG Koidula 5
21 35s 459 KoidulaG Koidula 1
22 36s 187 Petroris Offroad
23 36s 97 JBG Robotics Brobot
24 37s 280 HVG_mbot_3 HVG_mbot_3
25 39s 874 Märjamaa Noortekeskus FA-T455
26 40s 244 3 kanget Robi III
27 42s 876 Märjamaa Noortekeskus Vaarikapirukas
28 45s 763 dpRobots 16 Tala Neo 2
29 48s 859 Start-Rite Beta Beta
30 52s 855 Start-Rite Gamma Gamma
31 56s 1023 KadrinaKK Uss
32 57s 853 Start-Rite Alpha Alpha
33 98s 969 Tamme II PLEASEgo

Intermediate

Will be updated ASAP!

Will be updated ASAP!

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Points Robot number Team name Robot name
1 11 WTR-1026 IT Vennad HMS Orkaan
2 4 WTR-311 Kiili Robootikaselts Kollane kiirpaat
3 4 WTR-458 KoidulaG Beeta
4 4 WTR-742 TTÜ Robotiklubi Titanic
5 0 WTR-699 TTÜ Robotiklubi Titanic II
6 0 WTR-1094 Jööram Reaalsus
7 -1 WTR-1025 IT Vennad Torpeedo

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 12.187 880 HBFS Robotics HBFS-L1
2 approx. 12s 716 Robotics Lab Rafael v1
3 approx. 12s 883 HBFS Robotics HBFS-L3
4 16s 114 Robotics Lab Raphael XTR 1
5 16s 116 Robotics Lab Gregoris 1
6 17s 172 Neapolis University Enorasis 1
7 18s 173 Neapolis University Enorasis 2
8 25s 365 By_Blitz Blitz
9 27s 626 Robotics Club Dromeas X
10 27s 328 WeByte Pliroforiki Xampis o Tiflas
11 29s 350 LF34 Team Error
12 30s 432 CETI Colomos Castor
13 33s 733 Siauliai Robotics Club iNspire Z PRO
14 33s 817 Kitt1 Lodos
15 34s 818 Staarkaotajad Pime kana
16 35s 666 KG Robotiklubi 4 KG Line
17 35s 691 SKaNeR Bambino
18 37s 1071 AHRL Prb17s05
19 38s 946 PIN14 Dominique
20 47s 1022 Hunters Dragon Rojo
21 52s 343 Vittoria DarkEcho
22 70s 1035 Matrix Neo

Will be updated ASAP!

Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 5s 661 TTÜ Robotiklubi Squeaker
2 23.6s 1093 EANTAS EANTAS
3 33s 696 TTÜ Robotiklubi Mousetrap
4 51s 647 TTÜ Robotiklubi Laiskloom

TalTech Folkrace (up to age 16)

Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1 908 roobyan D ROOBYAN4
2 1011 PRK Bledis-2
3 1104 Pancracios NAVE 2 Pancracio 2
4 525 TEAM CKCC CKCC FOLKRACE
5-12 907 roobyan C ROOBYAN3
5-12 452 KoidulaG Kuningas2
5-12 1017 BalticBot Yellow BBY
5-12 966 DarkMoon_57 KaraŞimşek_57
5-12 798 Panicracios Pancracio
5-12 854 Start-Rite Alpha Alpha
5-12 773 Saviauk K-Robot
5-12 451 KoiudlaG Kuningas3
5-12 261 167 F1
5-12 1184 LAOURIS 4 LAOURIS 4444444444
5-12 1174 LAOURIS 15
LAOURIS 1515151515151515
5-12 906 roobyan B ROOBYAN2
5-12 844 CKA TEAM 2 CKA2
13-36 814 Uus Tiim M.A.M
13-36 158 Let’s Folk with the Race The Best Dancers
13-36 1014 BalticBot Blue BBB
13-36 1016 BalticBot Red BBR
13-36 339 ItLUG Junior Robotics Team Lily Junior
13-36 424 UST Folk Racer UST Folk Robot
13-36 893 Digipurk Lunatics
13-36 528 RFL Folk Racers RFL Folk Robot
13-36 221 LAOURIS 77 LAOURIS 77777
13-36 768 SIZARS SIZARS
13-36 236 Double Vision VisionBot
13-36 1173 LAOURIS 13
LAOURIS 131313131313
13-36 1109 Sprint TED Bodrum RaceCar
13-36 688 Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium Speed Mcqueen
13-36 959 Kyrgyztan HopeHope
13-36 905 roobyan A ROOBBYAN1
13-36 1125 FourKeys ExBot
13-36 1171 LAOURIS 8
LAOURIS 8888888888888
13-36 1166 LAOURIS 14
LAOURIS 14141414141414
13-36 300 LAOURIS 5 LAOURIS 55555555
13-36 243 LAOURIS 7 LAOURIS 7777
13-36 453 KoidulaG Kuningas1
13-36 758 TED Bodrum Makers TED Bodrum
13-36 1054 ARIANA ARIANA

TalTech Folkrace (older than 16)

Place Number Team name robot name
1 999 PRK MoricsV5
2 743 Team Mispe Pink Panic
3 1070 TMT Robots Kawasu
4 654 SIG Automaton
5 653 SIG Minis
6-23 216 Anonymous Warriors Desmodus
6-23 140 BNTU FOLK_2
6-23 652 SIG Balgros
6-23 449 MinervaTech2 Hermes
6-23 139 BNTU FOLK_1
6-23 205 TEAM JLC Folke 3d
6-23 323 TPF RN1
6-23 230 AassE Carrot
6-23 204 Glue Gun Pure Glue
6-23 1003 PRK MoricsV6
6-23 1098 Knopka13 Bimbo
6-23 651 SIG Tinis
6-23 1004 PRK MoricsV7
6-23 316 Double Trouble Gowter
6-23 437 PRK MoricsV4
6-23 638 HTG10 Hugo10
6-23 1156 PRK Skyripper
6-23 801 Old NAVE Jeibot 2.0
24-51 324 TPF RN2
24-51 727 Ķieģeļotāji
Palaid ķieģeli pa ķobi
24-51 791 KCIS KCIS Robot
24-51 454 KoidulaG Koidula1
24-51 806 Pelmeenid Kulp
24-51 306 Rokkas Moonlight
24-51 317 Lazy Crazy FE-001
24-51 425 UPBot Smart Rover
24-51 291 LAOURIS 3 LAOURIS 333
24-51 218 Prapisionalai Night Raider
24-51 325 Veekivi Aratos
24-51 134 BNTU Eulamia
24-51 1203 Rakke Robootikud Ralliäss
24-51 712 Dropētāji Metene Zeltene
24-51 744 ItLUG Robotics Team Mad Hatter
24-51 747 ItLUG Robotics Team Lily Senior
24-51 295 LAOURIS 6 LAOURIS -66
24-51 455 KoidulaG Koidula2
24-51 194 UPBot Smart Rober
24-51 1177 LAOURIS 9
LAOURIS 9999999
24-51 1036 Rocket Hydra
24-51 816 Staarkaotaja Vaegliikur
24-51 745 ItLUG Robotics Team Daneel
24-51 331 Shanxai Alpha
24-51 30 BNTU_MSF Eulampia
24-51 203 Swedish Tigers Bertil Jonsson
24-51 970 PurjetajadTeevadRobotit Al Carbone
24-51 724 TTÜ Robotiklubi Tobor

Advanced

Will be updated ASAP!

If your robot did not pass the track in the given time, the score is not determined.

Place Points Robot number Team name Robot name
1 53 DR-275 FeM Robotics Project Orange
2 19 DR-274 FeM Robotics Project Flugeangst
3 5 DR-774 DroneTURK ROBOTURK
4 2 DR-213 CPK4 Klever 4
5 1 DR-856 Game of Drones Supersonic
6 1 DR-1102 Mechanical Masters Roboter
7-14 0 DR-239 ADL ADLDrone
7-14 0 DR-7 Üle Ületamatu
7-14 0 DR-1086 EMU Crows CROW
7-14 0 DR-518 GOPO UAVRace1
7-14 0 DR-226 Mihkel Tello1
7-14 0 DR-31 NodeSWAT Bird.AI
7-14 0 DR-655 SIG Diptera
7-14 0 DR-224 TTÜ Robotiklubi Juuksur
Place Result Robot number Team name Robot name
1 1:11:05 MC-33 EMU CROWS Crow
2 1:34:05 MC-232 Rakke Robootikud Joogi
3 0 (but furthest) MC-1051 Scorpions Kuantum
4-6 0 MC-1155 GLEAM X457
4-6 0 MC-1101 Mechanical Masters Roboter
4-6 0 MC-824 Rrising brains RB20
Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1 KRATT-656 SIG SIG Kratt
2 KRATT-1163 Zeus Perseus

Will be updated ASAP!

Place Robot number Team name Robot name
1 BB-1033 Team Playtech20 001TRT – Kingdoms Rise
2 BB-674 DipLoaf DipWookie
3 BB-734 Jupiter 1 Io
4 BB-741 Placeholder Jenny
5 BB-830 Wiidipõngerjad Miilo
6 BB-750 Super Automated Machine S.A.M.
7 BB-826 Quintus Maximus XIX Quintus Maximus XIX
8 BB-1034 TalTech Neve
9 BB-1021 QWER QWER
10 BB-740 Tartu Lakers ShaqBot
11 BB-1150 Why not? Zoidberg MK3S

Girls

Will be updated ASAP!

Will be updated ASAP!